:. Hit-Counts .:

free html visitor counters

Friday, December 21, 2012

冬至快乐!

又是一年一度的冬至节!汤圆是必定要吃的食物啦!那也代表自己有老一岁了哟~~~好可怕噢!越大就越不想长大。。。还是觉得小孩的岁月最好,什么都不用烦嘛。。。

20-12-2012就这样过了。。。21-12-2012 期待已久的末日也来了。。。日子依然还是要过。。。什么也不会又改变啦! 虽然昨天没有过得很好。。。心情也像从100楼跌了下来。。。幸好还有朋友们的支持,还是活过来了!

也许,这样的感觉才是最适合的吧!什么也不想了。。。还是默默等待那个会出现的对的人啦!

晚安了!:)

Thursday, December 20, 2012

生日快乐!

你,
我想对你说:"生日快乐!"
希望你天天开心,工作顺利,身体健康,也祝福你和你的她甜甜蜜蜜,幸福快乐!
答应我,只要你快乐,我也替你感到快乐!
最后,也只想说一句,我想念你!你一定要幸福噢!
我 上

Thursday, December 13, 2012

Congratulations my dear brother!

We are proud of you!:)







Tuesday, December 11, 2012

Holiday~~~

My first time to visit Australia!!!:)) Will update more about my holiday when I'm back to Malaysia!!! Stay tune ya all!:P



Wednesday, November 21, 2012

该放手了 黄小琥

那一段爱情 像一道门坎
藏在心中一直遗憾
后来再恋爱 难免像钟摆
比较着从前 和现在
忘了时间会窜改 回忆着各种片段
要不要勇敢回头看一看
该放手了 那一些伤痕早就变淡
该承认了 过不去也还是过到现在
那一个人 并没有枯守在上个转弯
等待着谁的旧爱再复燃
该放手了 有一些事不需要答案
该承认了 找不到当年的那份简单
这才明白 原来是自己早已经更改
执着着爱过恨过只不过 闲不下来
那一段爱情 像一道门坎
藏在心中一直遗憾
手里的温暖 明明很温暖
担心不疯狂 不算爱
忘了失去的最美 美到什么也隐瞒
要不要诚实回头看一看
该放手了 那一些伤痕早就变淡
该承认了 过不去也还是过到现在
那一个人 并没有枯守在上个转弯
等待着谁的旧爱再复燃
该放手了 有一些事不需要答案
该承认了 找不到当年的那份简单
这才明白 原来是自己早已经更改
执着着爱过恨过只不过 闲不下来
这才明白 原来是自己早已经更改
惦记着爱过恨过只不过 不甘平凡

Monday, November 12, 2012

Hey you!!!

Happy Single Day!!!

A very nice date 11.11.12.... Happy Single Day to all the single ones like me!!!:) Well, its been a long time i am also used to live independently with myself.... With the support from family and friends always... I am grateful for it!!!:))
3 years had passed... Nothing much changed except for human's heart... Someone who you might be very close before turns become a stranger... Someone who are stranger to you also turn to become close... How miracle it could be as its like a blinking of eye in front of you... I always feel guilty and sad for the one who leave me... And then turns to be like a stranger...Maybe i dislike this kind of feeling, yet is also a must to accept the fact of life! No worries, people grow up.. People move on.... And i wish someday some time i will also move forward to what i can get in life...... Its ok to get hurt now because i still able to accept this slowly..... Theres always so many things you need to pretend you wouldn't care and bother even if you do.... The best is... Pray for whoever in heart... Wishing them all da best in life.....and hoping they will know that theres someone who always give the blessing to them!
Hmmmmm..... Somehow i know... Is the time to stay away.... I still learning to be what i wanna be.... :))

Thursday, October 25, 2012

The kiddies smile :)

Happy to see all of you again! My little ones.... They are always the one who can make me laugh and smile for the whole day! Glad to see them again....Some change a lot....some still remain the same....some even become "leng zai" and " leng lui" already! :) Even my first badge of students since std 1....now is std 6 already!!! 6 years!!!! OMG....I had known them for 6 years.....time really flies...they grow up....we grow old now....Happy to see all of them! Worth day of my "MC" LOL! :))

Anyway, I still glad that all of them remember me....even they had prepare pressie for me.....really appreciate and touch!  Gals and guys, thank you for the memorable day! I miss you all! And we shall meet one other day!!! :) :)


Sunday, October 21, 2012

你可知道吗?


濫好人


其實心有多痛當我那麼狠

演得逼真 你才安心選擇

我獨自轉身 好過沒有任何人 獲勝

原來愛不應該無止盡地等

那會牽絆你 錯過對的人

釋懷地微笑 最適合這尾聲

該飛的風箏 美在一起狂奔 放手了反而永恆

我是愛著你那個濫好人

愛了你 卻只能隱身

沒關係 你別管我有多心疼

我是放開你那個濫好人

為了你 對自己夠狠

沒關係 沒關係 天使也會贏來掌聲

原諒我不做濫好人

Wednesday, October 17, 2012

想念了。。。

想念我亲爱的孩子们。。。想念我那些顽皮又惹人喜爱的学生们。。。很想趁这个儿童节回去见见他们,可以吗?我该拿假吗?犹豫不觉叻〜〜〜〜〜〜

Monday, October 15, 2012

Good night!

Nothing much to update recently.... Life still the same....Work still the same....Everything still the same....How good if there's something to spice up my life! Oh well, it's hard....*forgetitluurrr*

6 months of working in The One....Time really flies.....Still remember the first day I really feel like giving up...Can't imagine I had survive 6 months.....and more to go...... Not sure how long it can last from now....but hopefully I also can find a better job soon! :))

Time to bed and face the Monday BLUE~~~ Good night! xoxo

Monday, October 8, 2012

"We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together"


                      "We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together"        
I remember when we broke up the first time
Saying, "This is it, I've had enough," 'cause like
We hadn't seen each other in a month
When you said you needed space. (What?)
Then you come around again and say
"Baby, I miss you and I swear I'm gonna change, trust me."
Remember how that lasted for a day?
I say, "I hate you," we break up, you call me, "I love you."

Oooh we called it off again last night
But oooh, this time I'm telling you, I'm telling you

We are never ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends, talk to my friends, talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

Like, ever...

I'm really gonna miss you picking fights
And me, falling for it screaming that I'm right
And you, would hide away and find your peace of mind
With some indie record that's much cooler than mine

Oooh, you called me up again tonight
But oooh, this time I'm telling you, I'm telling you

We are never ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends, talk to my friends, talk to me (talk to me)
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

Oooh yeah, oooh yeah, oooh yeah
Oh oh oh

I used to think that we were forever ever
And I used to say, "Never say never..."
Uggg, so he calls me up and he's like, "I still love you,"
And I'm like... "I just... I mean this is exhausting, you know, like,
We are never getting back together. Like, ever"

No!

We are never ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends, talk to my friends, talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

We, ohhh, getting back together,ohhh,
We, ohhh, getting back together

You go talk to your friends, talk to my friends, talk to me (talk to me)
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

Sunday, October 7, 2012

偶阵雨 梁静茹

过去总算渐渐都还过得去

未来就等来了再决定
回忆多少还留一点点余地
还不至于回不去
谁的青春没有浅浅的瘀青
谁的伤心能不留胎记
谁的一见钟情不刻骨铭心
谁能任性不认命
你的嘴角微微扬起
你用微笑剪接我的微电影
偶尔饶了我自己 偶尔难免还想你
偶尔晴时多云 偶尔有阵雨
我的下巴微微扬起
不让泪滴主演我的微电影
你是微醺的上集 你是微妙的下集
你是未完待续 当局者的迷
谁的青春没有浅浅的瘀青
谁的伤心能不留胎记
谁的一见钟情不刻骨铭心
谁能任性不认命
你的嘴角微微扬起
你用微笑剪接我的微电影
偶尔饶了我自己 偶尔难免还想你
偶尔晴时多云 偶尔有阵雨
我的下巴微微扬起
不让泪滴主演我的微电影
你是微醺的上集 你是微妙的下集
你是未完待续 当局者的迷
你是微醺的上集 你是微妙的下集
我的下巴微微扬起
不让泪滴主演我的微电影
你是微醺的上集 你是微妙的下集
你是未完待续 当局者的迷
谁的一见钟情不刻骨铭心

听好了!


Friday, September 28, 2012

After today, I am not gonna care a single thing!!!!

Enough of the lies...
Enough of all the stories....
I am NOT gonna trust a single word anymore!!!!
Crap! 
How dare you ever.......

Help me get drunk and fly away PLEASE!!!!!!!!!!

Thursday, September 27, 2012

Keep trying hard...


Whatever it could be....
I am still trying hard to achieve it....
I am just being myself...
For what I wanna be.....
Leave if you do not accept me...
Stay if you willing to be with me...
I only be good with you if you treat me sincerely....
xoxo

Monday, September 24, 2012

Hey you!




Sunday, September 23, 2012

人生的选择。。。


加油吧!:)

Saturday, September 22, 2012

Heartbroken


Wednesday, September 19, 2012

莫文蔚 - 忽然之间


忽然之间
天昏地暗
世界可以忽然什么都没有
我想起了你
再想到自己
我为什么总在非常脆弱的时候
怀念你

我明白 太放不开 你的爱
太熟悉 你的关怀 分不开
想你 算是安慰 还是悲哀
而现在 就算时针 都停摆
就算生命 像尘埃 分不开
我们 也许反而 更相信爱

如果这天地
最终会消失
不想一路走来珍惜的回忆
没有你

我明白 太放不开 你的爱
太熟悉 你的关怀 分不开
想你 算是安慰 还是悲哀
而现在 就算时针 都停摆
就算生命 像尘埃 分不开
我们 也许反而 更相信爱

Tuesday, September 18, 2012

Life~


somehow so true! (:

One day I will.....


Not in the mood today...
Tomorrow back to work again.....
Somehow I just wish I could really ran away from here....
One day...
Yes!
I definitely will do it!~

Currently lost in direction...
Please help me to find back who I am.....
I would great if you would will really do so! :)
xoxo





Monday, September 17, 2012

I'm missing you....


Seriously, suddenly think of you....
and 
I miss you so...........

Good night! :(

Friday, September 14, 2012

A little update bout myself....


Nothing much recently...especially my birthday month....911......Kinda sad didn't receive messages from someone...whoever issit.....a few of them.....Sigh~ :'(

Been busying with work....lesser outing but definitely will not cut off~ And yeah, I am freaking addicted to Starbucks recently~ OMGosh......every week also craving for that ler!!! >.<

Today got a surprise from my boss....I am not sure is a good or bad news for me.....It's regarding my confirmation working in The One Academy! It suppose to have 6 months probation but now my boss say can confirm me already!!!!! It suppose to be a good news i think...but the first thing in mind i really dun feel happy after the news! Timing so wrong now because I really never plan to stay here longer...... I tot it suppose to be end by end of the year...and it looks like an impossible mission lu~~~~~~~ Wuwuwuwuwuwu..... I couldn't decide...To sign or not to sign...... I dun wanna stay here longer but I feeling guilty because my colleagues are really friendly and good to me!!!!Gosh! How am I going to decide????

To leave or not to......

Flip a coin to decide?

Or waiting for fate?

I really wonder....

What else I am hoping for?????

Well, time to bed! At here....I would take this opportunity to thanks all who wishes me...who help me celebrate...who accompany me when I'm ups and downs..... people who stay and people who can stand for my bad bad temper and etc.... I really appreciate a lot!!!!!  Hope that everything will goes smooth no matter what I do in....and blessing good health and wealth to all my love ones! :)

I know I am still waiting for it....
*please do not dissapoint me*

Thursday, September 13, 2012

我的歌声里 曲婉婷

没有一点点防备
也没有一丝顾虑
你就这样出现在我的世界里
带给我惊喜 情不自已
可是你偏又这样
在我不知不觉中 悄悄的消失
从我的世界里 没有音讯
剩下的只是回忆
你存在 我深深的脑海里
我的梦里 我的心里 我的歌声里
你存在 我深深的脑海里
我的梦里 我的心里 我的歌声里
还记得我们曾经
肩并肩一起走过 那段繁华巷口
尽管你我是陌生人 是过路人
但彼此还是感觉到了对方的
一个眼神 一个心跳
一种意想不到的快乐
好像是一场梦境 命中注定
你存在 我深深的脑海里
我的梦里 我的心里 我的歌声里
你存在 我深深的脑海里
我的梦里 我的心里 我的歌声里
世界之大为何我们相遇
难道是缘分 难道是天意
你存在 我深深的脑海里
我的梦里 我的心里 我的歌声里
你存在 我深深的脑海里
我的梦里 我的心里 我的歌声里
你存在 我深深的脑海里
我的梦里 我的心里 我的歌声里

Wednesday, September 5, 2012

有话直说~~ 柯震东


咖啡再浓 失眠再久 疯狂想你时间也不够
有股冲动 快要失控 我的寂寞让我自己拯救
被你看穿 我的不安 躁动的心只因为你造反
爱上你了 绝没有错
别沉默 没有理由想得太多 
爱再辛苦也难不倒我
我不想示弱 我爱你 有话直说
舍不得犹豫一秒钟 鼓起勇气才是真温柔
不必等太久 我有话直说
在心底不断重复上演 你每一种可能回应
爱情如果是个疑问句 我想把它变肯定
放弃了想流浪的基因 只在乎和你在一起
明明想呐喊竟然压抑 多麽爱
让我拥抱 陪我呼吸
这世界终於有了点微妙意义
让我紧握 陪你哭泣
小动作都是我爱你伟大壮举
我会亲口说… 亲口说…

Monday, September 3, 2012

Wait....What Am I Doing....?

My first bday surprise! Thx to the one who treat me!!!



SIGH! Had a really bad August month..... Food Poisoning at the beginning of the month and sprain my leg at the end of the month..... *sob sob*

Besides all these.....there's also many problems need to be handle and solve.......it's really killing my mental and my bed time....End up I am having INSOMNIA after all those problems in life.....*tough tough*

Finally August is over and September is here!!!!! My favourite month because it is my birthday month! Although as grow older there's nothing special about it anymore....Therefore I still looking forward into lar! :D

Oh well, the confusion starts here...... I dun know what I am doing anymore..... It's COMPLICATED!!!!>.<
SIGH, it's been more than a day I never have a good rest already.....hopefully I can have a good start again this month!!!!!Keep fighting!!!!!! One more step closer!!!!! :)

Good night world, good night love....xoxo

Friday, August 24, 2012

艰难的时刻。。。。

最近,心情超不好。。。很多很多事情的发生。。。我想我一直都在逃避的阶段。。。什么也不想要去想。。。。什么也不想去理。。。。
是自己也来也不会面对人生了吗?是自己太累了吗?是自己放弃了???
很多事情,很难过,很难说出口。。。结果什么都藏在心里了。。。。
我不知道。。。不知道应该要怎么样才好??更没有适合的人倾诉。。。
救救我,好吗?
2 件事:
1)是我忽略那位朋友了吗?
2)原来曾经有过的回忆真的只是虚伪的吗?
天啊~~~~~~
我该如何接受这一切的一切啊??????????!!!!!!!!

Wednesday, August 22, 2012

care or not care!




Friday, August 17, 2012

Sharing before bed! :)


Good night! xoxo

Tuesday, August 14, 2012

My first time trying this....


TAADAAA~~~
This is my new color of hair!!!
Just done today...after my work....which tooks me 4 hours including waiting....
Well,
Was wondering and confusing what kind of color suits me...
Was struggling what kind of hairstyle suits me best...
Finally I choose something which i couldn't accept before this...
Challenging color which is brighter than all my previous hair dying experience!!!
I am not sure this will suit me?
But hopefully it gonna be a different for me! :)
Like it or not,
Who caress!!!!! XDXD
Hmmm....I stilll prefer to have my hair perm! This is the temporary blowing one....
Guess soon I will go to the salon again for my next change! :D
Hoping to see another changes of mine!
To be different this time,
I shall conclude that...
My challenge this time : 
SUCCESS!!! 
xoxo 

Monday, August 13, 2012

自己的选择!

 


每一天

你可以自己选择
向左走,向右走
早餐吃什么,午餐吃什么,晚餐吃什么
生活的多姿多彩是自己决定的
自己的快乐悲伤也是自己给的

你今天到底是谁,由你来决定!  


Friday, August 10, 2012

S-M-S


I am not sure how long my phone never rang...
how long I had never receive messages from someone....
how long I never receive a call from someone....
how long I never hear from someone....
I still remember the day whereby I still counting....
day by day...
I am already lost count everything......
Oh well,
everything missed is just illusion....
This time I am seriously sick! ( fever, flu, cough, vomit, diarrhea, gastric... )
ISH!!!!!
I hate this suffering time!!!!
I dun like this kinda feeling!!!!!
Whatever it is......
Please help me to get well soon!!!! 
:(:(


Wednesday, August 1, 2012

It's August already!



(1st of August) 

Good, bad, happy, sad, listen, talk, pain, 

joy, anger, pleasure, smiles, tears, 

whatever, just stay with me, Love ;)

xoxo

Tuesday, July 31, 2012

Dun hope Dun expect Just DO IT!!!



Monday, July 30, 2012

一个人的世界。。。


谁说一个人不好?
一个人的世界。。。自己就是国王。。。。
这样,不好吗?(:

Choice....

In Life, we have plenty of choice....
Everyone have the right to choose the choice they want.....
If there is a better choice, why not try?
Whatever choice made,
Please bear in mind that....
You have the choice to choose, same to everyone....
Because they have the choice not to choose too...
Be sure of your choice,
Be responsible of what you want to choose!!!
Good luck all~
xoxo

Tuesday, July 24, 2012

非诚吾饶!


我还是我!
如果你不能接受这样的我,
那真的很对不起了。。。
我不会再为任何人改变原本的自己了。。。
你若没诚意,
请你不咬再浪费自己宝贵的时间了!
这外面肯定还会有适合你的人。。。
你的好意,我心领了!
珍重!
:)



Monday, July 23, 2012

I need to change!!!!

I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!! I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!!  I need to change!!!! 

I really need to change!!! Dun want to be the old me... Just want to change to be a better me!!!!

Good luck to me!!!!!!!!!! xoxo

Sunday, July 15, 2012

Smile and be strong!


I will keep smiling and be strong till the day I getting older....
Dream.Hope.Future
I am almost there, please wait for me!!!~
No matter how tough it will going to be,
I know I am not alone...
I know I will still have support from all friends and my family!!!~
Please stay with me until we grow older...
You're the best thing I ever had!
xoxo

Wednesday, July 11, 2012

sometimes when I think of you....



Tuesday, July 3, 2012

习惯了。。


那么久了,
自己也习惯这样的生活,
假装 已成了我逃避的感觉。。。
不想有任何改变,
只希望,
我们还是朋友!
如果说不在乎,
那全都是骗人的啦~
在什么都不能改变的情况下。。。
一切唯有 装作没事,装作没感觉。。。
这样也许会过得好一些吧!~

愿你在那儿过得很好!我也只能默默祝福你了!
*朋友,珍重*


Monday, July 2, 2012

梁靜茹 - 愛久見人心


我冷漠是不想被看出太容易被感動觸及
我比較喜歡現在的自己不太想回到過去
我常常為我們之間 忽遠忽近的關系 擔心或委屈
別人只一句話 就刺痛心里每一根神經

你的孤單是座城堡讓人景仰卻處處防疫
你的溫柔是那麼緩慢 小心翼翼脆弱又安靜
也許我們都意會到 這次面對的幸福 是真的來臨
因為太珍惜所以才猶豫 忘了先把彼此抱緊

我不是流言 不能猜測你
瘋狂的游戲 需要誰準許
別人怎麼說 我都不介意
我愛不愛你 日久見人心

存一寸光陰 換一個世紀
摘一片苦心 釀一滴蜂蜜
用盡了全力 只為在一起
我愛不愛你 愛久見人心

你的孤單是座城堡讓人景仰卻處處防疫
你的溫柔是那麼緩慢 小心翼翼脆弱又安靜
也許我們都意會到 這次面對的幸福 是真的來臨
因為太珍惜所以才猶豫 忘了先把彼此抱緊

我不是流言 不能猜測你
瘋狂的游戲 需要誰準許
別人怎麼說 我都不介意
我愛不愛你 日久見人心

存一寸光陰 換一個世紀
摘一片苦心 釀一滴蜂蜜
用盡了全力 只為在一起
我愛不愛你 愛久見人心
存一寸光陰 換一個世紀
摘一片苦心 釀一滴蜂蜜
用盡了全力 只為在一起
我愛不愛你 愛久見人心

Saturday, June 30, 2012

Do you know...???





please don't think too far...
we are just at the beginning......

Sunday, June 24, 2012

I never thought it would hurts.....

Never thought it would hurts after that day....
I am sorry that I am not ready for any new r/ship....
Too much worries in mind....
I am sorry that I choose to leave....
You always deserve a better one....
You will soon forget me and leaving me already....
I will not stop...I will not tears....
This is what I choose to be....
Take care and all da best! 
Please stay strong! Blessing from me always!~

*foreveralone*

Wednesday, June 20, 2012

不是故意 BY2


我以为恶梦 不会一直缠着我
我以为头痛 闭上眼就痊愈了
我只听 你爱听的歌
我只做 你的朋友
我变得沉默 伤心也不愿开口
我变了好多 是否更靠近你呢
等一个 固执的如果
如果你懂我为什么就够了
你别担心 我 不怕一个人站在雨里
除了你 我找不到能快乐的意义
眼泪 带给你的压力太清晰
我真的不是故意
不是故意 让自己变得不再像自己
为了你 拼命想拿一百分而努力
你却 离我越来越远的距离
直到我失去你
真的不是故意

Wao~~~~I have repeated this song few hundred times....
Oh well, I'm sorry......
Good night world! xoxo