:. Hit-Counts .:

free html visitor counters

Saturday, June 27, 2009

to whom may concern!!!

You You You...
yes YOU!!!!!!!
the one who dare to scold me in MSN!!!
i am tired enough to spend my energy and time talking and argueing with you anymore...
i got my right to do anything and pls do not always comment on whatever i do or even how i wanna my life to be!!!!you are SUPER DUPER ANNOYING, u know?????
i dun want to arugue or fight with you because i believe that everyone have their right  to do anything and im not like you that who which to see quarreling all along because of small small thingy~~~~~~
you really annoyed me and do not bother about what's my life about and also what kind of life i am having now ANYMORE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

p/s : this will be the last time i wanna tell u that i already HAVE a BF!!!pls dun come to ruin my life!!!!!!!

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

The Climb - Miley Cyrus


I can almost see it.
That dream I'm dreamin' but
There's a voice inside my head saying
you'll never reach it.
Every step I'm taking.
Every move I make feels
Lost with no direction.
My faith is shakin.
But I, I gotta keep tryin.
Gotta keep my head held high.

There's always gonna be another mountain.
I'm always gonna wanna make it move.
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose.
Ain't about how fast I get there.
Ain't about what's waitin on the other side.
It's the climb.

The struggles I'm facing.
The chances I'm taking.
Sometimes might knock me down but
No I'm not breaking.
I may not know it
But these are the moments that
I'm gonna remember most, yeah.
Just gotta keep going.
And I, I gotta be strong.
Just keep pushing on 'cause,

There's always gonna be another mountain.
I'm always gonna wanna make it move.
Always gonna be an uphill battle
But Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose.
Ain't about how fast I get there.
Ain't about what's waitin on the other side.
It's the climb.


There's always gonna be another mountain.
I'm always gonna wanna make it move.
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes you're gonna have to lose.
Ain't about how fast I get there.
Ain't about what's waitin on the other side.
It's the climb.


Keep on moving,
Keep climbing,
Keep the faith,

It's all about,
It's all about the climb.
Keep your faith,
Keep your faith.



To All My Friends...

*this is quite a meaningful forwarded mail from one of my friends....here i would like to share to all my friends...*
To My Friends Who Are...........SINGLE
Love is like a butterfly. The more you chase it, the more it eludes you. But if you just let it fly, it will come to you when you least expect it.
Love can make you happy but often it hurts, but love's only special when you give it to someone who is really worth it.
So take your time and choose the best.
To My Friends Who Are............NOT SO SINGLE
Love isn't about becoming somebody else's 'perfect person.' It's about
finding someone who helps you become the best person you can be.
To My Friends Who Are............PLAYBOY/GIRL TYPE
Never say 'I love you' if you don't care. Never talk about feelings if they
aren't there. Never touch a life if you mean to break a heart. Never look
in the eye when all you do is lie. The cruelest thing a guy can do to a girl is
to let her fall in love when he doesn't intend to catch her fall and it works
both ways...
To My Friends Who Are............MARRIED
Love is not about 'it's your fault', but 'I'm sorry.' Not 'where are you',
but 'I'm right here.' Not 'how could you', but 'I understand.' Not 'I
wish you were', but 'I'm thankful you are.'
To My Friends Who Are............ENGAGED
The true measure of compatibility is not the years spent together but how
good you are for each other.
To My Friends Who Are............HEARTBROKEN
Heartbreaks last as long as you want and cut as deep as you allow them to
go. The challenge is not how to survive heartbreaks but to learn from them.

To My Friends Who Are............NAIVE
How to be in love: Fall but don't stumble, be consistent but not too
persistent, share and never be unfair, understand and try not to demand,
and get hurt but never keep the pain.
To My Friends Who Are............POSSESSIVE
It breaks your heart to see the one you love happy with someone else but
it's more painful to know that the one you love is unhappy with you.
To My Friends Who Are............AFRAID TO CONFESS
Love hurts when you break up with someone. It hurts even more when
someone breaks up with you. But love hurts the most when the person you
love has no idea how you feel.
To My Friends Who Are............STILL HOLDING ON
A sad thing about life is when you meet someone and fall in love, only to
find out in the end that it was never meant to be and that you have wasted years on someone who wasn't worth it. If he isn't worth it now he's not
going to be worth it a year or 10 years from now. Let go.....
My wish for you is a man/women whose love is honest, strong, mature,
never-changing, uplifting, protective, encouraging, rewarding and unselfish.

Sunday, June 14, 2009

My Weekend...

This weekend me and my friends joined soft skills course in UTAR...this time is the "Speak Up with Confidence" which the speaker is by Mr.Gerald Green...

yeah...this 2 days course which start from 9am to 5pm is kinda fun and interesting....i learnt alot and also techniques and how to reduce my nervousness when i need to stand infront of others to speak up.....so,next time i have even more confident to speak infront of others no matter in public speaking or presentation or other occation already!!!

2 days...eventhough it is not that long for me improve alot in a sudden...but at least i do volunteer to go out for a speech....this is like rarely happened before in my daily life!!!the reason is i always will feel fear and nervous and also mostly like will forget what i wanted to say infront of others....but this time...i give myself a chance to stand up and talk...i guess this will be a good thing for me!!!!:):)

besides this,i also happy to meet friends from diff faculty or diff course....i always think that i have "limited" friends in UTAR because i rarely get the chance to know new ppl from diff course....maybe i should improve more on my communication skills and join more activites next time already because last time i used to know many many friends from my school or even outsider but....why am i closing down myself to limited friends during my Uni life????hrmm...sometimes i do feel scare and not daring to know other ppl because i do have some nightmare in meeting wif new friendsss....hMmmm...i dislike liars or betrayed friends but i know this is the real world and we will be meeting many diff kind of ppls in the world....eventhough i been hurt by a really good friend of mine few years ago...but i hope i can overcome this problem and open up and be sincere to make friends with others.....well....may my wish come true!!

this weekend really passed fast....tml is another new week and new Monday again!!!is time to keep our heavy heart and start for a new week again!!!!!not much that i wanna share here already....just hope that everyone will have a enjoyable and relaxing weekend and we need to prepare for the WAR as in assignments and mid-term or presentation is coming soon!!!!!SO,peers....sleep early today and see u guys in our I/O Psy lecture class tml bah!!!^^

p/s: he is sick already...although i can't be there for him and take care of him...but i really hope that he can get well soon!!!!kinda worry bout him here....:(

GOOD NIGHT ppls!!!!ZzzzZzzz....

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

bek cek bek cek!!!!

VERY BEK CEK!!!!!!!!

this is the only thing i want to say for today!!!!!!!!!!!!><"

Tuesday, June 9, 2009


today is one of my ji mui's birthday...
wanna aplogize to her because i cant be there to celebrate wif her but last saturday me n few of my friends went dinner and "yam char" sessions with her and also bought her a birthday present!!!!we did enjoyed our night with chit-chatting and also drinking session....:):)
SO, at here i just wanna wish her HAPPY BIRTHDAY again!!!!may her dreams always come true and our friendship will never ENDsss~~~


Saturday, June 6, 2009


i have no idea what title should i put for this time...because i am confuse and not really sure what should i write here....some mix feelings here....i also dunno what happened to me......
HrMm....this is not a problem that just exist recently....for quite some time already i think....but it never solve before.....i dunno what ways or ideas to solve it...because im CONFUSE!!!!><
i choose to believe....but im wondering and curious and also cannot stop my mind from thinking.....since i choose to believe....why can't i just STOP thinking of everything????i'm sorry but i just can't help to think.....well,i'm really dunno what should i do afterall...
i used to ignore and pretend that nothing happened....but i realize that im kinda depress because i cannot say out what is in my mind and what am i thinking......im afraid to tell out so i choose rather to keep it in my heart!!!!sometimes,i do feel very tired of the same problem already but it never ends.....things seems to happened....maybe im thinking too much....but i wish what i think is not what is happening out there!!!!!!><
im so helpless...im so speechless....after tat day express my feeling to my fren....i still cannot forget everything and also pretend like nothing happened.....i tried really hard to ignore the problem....but unfortunately it seems to "stick" with me whenever i  go.....i have no idea how to avoid it anymore....i'm just feeling so down and upset after i saw that...but.....there's not action or anything taken.....this even make me feel sad and think even more!!!!maybe i just not used to it....and maybe i already break the rules that i had mentioned at the beginning.....to be honest,i cant accept what i had promised....i just cant ignore things happened and things to go on......what should i do????shall i just...ignore or tell the truth???????
anyone have a better answer for me PLS?????T.T

Monday, June 1, 2009

my first day of class....

Me in new hair cut!!!!^^

Today is the 1st day of class for a new semester....Y2S2....
as u all know,kampar campus is really full of NEW STUDENTS already...few thousands students here and the environment of studying here is more to a campus feel.....BUT.honestly im not really like it because everywhere is full of students....cars.....bicycles.....and also no parking anymore......lunch and dinner time is the most headache thingy for us already.......we need to turn around and around to search for parking and also wait kinda long for the food to arrive....furthermore,our Uni campus parking is also FULL wif carssssss....which really annoying because today i was late to class(1st class) because of finding parking!!!new lecuturer ler......my image spoil liao!!!LOLx....our lecturer also mention that HE want us to be punctual next time!!!XD
well...1st day of class wif new lecturer and tutor.....the feeling is kinda different.....1st day class mah...should pretend to be more good and "guai" in class and also very semangat to concentrate in class!!!kekeke...thanks god that TUESday we dun have class but we will be having class till 8pm on WEDNESday!!!!
Hrm...nothing much that i wanna say right now...ohya....i had a new hair cut in FC....i finally decided to cut my hair short.....after so many yearsss.....the last was primary time....now...im not really used to short hair....couldn't feel my hair now because it is so little and short...HAHA...thanks god that it doesn't look weird and chubby on my face because i was wondering and confused before when i decided to have a short hair!!!!Hrmm....well im consider satisfy with the new hairstlye as my frens also commented that is wasn't that bad and i look even younger than before!!!kekeke...hahahaa....the weather is getting hotter and hotter....maybe i had make a right decision to have a short hair for this kind of weather in Kampar or even everywhere...:):)....
btw,just now went yam char wif one of my NS friend....he have relatives here and he came here wif his mom.....so weird lar because he seldom will find me in KL but at least he have the heart that he will come to visit and find me in Kampar...kekeke....glad to see him because the last time we met is about 1 n half years or longer....HrmMm.......he's a nice guy but unfortunately he is no longer available!!!kekeke....
tat's all for today i guess....will continue tml....tata and good nightssss!!!!ZzzZzz.....