:. Hit-Counts .:

free html visitor counters

Friday, September 28, 2012

After today, I am not gonna care a single thing!!!!

Enough of the lies...
Enough of all the stories....
I am NOT gonna trust a single word anymore!!!!
How dare you ever.......

Help me get drunk and fly away PLEASE!!!!!!!!!!

Thursday, September 27, 2012

Keep trying hard...

Whatever it could be....
I am still trying hard to achieve it....
I am just being myself...
For what I wanna be.....
Leave if you do not accept me...
Stay if you willing to be with me...
I only be good with you if you treat me sincerely....

Monday, September 24, 2012

Hey you!

Sunday, September 23, 2012



Saturday, September 22, 2012


Wednesday, September 19, 2012

莫文蔚 - 忽然之间


我明白 太放不开 你的爱
太熟悉 你的关怀 分不开
想你 算是安慰 还是悲哀
而现在 就算时针 都停摆
就算生命 像尘埃 分不开
我们 也许反而 更相信爱


我明白 太放不开 你的爱
太熟悉 你的关怀 分不开
想你 算是安慰 还是悲哀
而现在 就算时针 都停摆
就算生命 像尘埃 分不开
我们 也许反而 更相信爱

Tuesday, September 18, 2012


somehow so true! (:

One day I will.....

Not in the mood today...
Tomorrow back to work again.....
Somehow I just wish I could really ran away from here....
One day...
I definitely will do it!~

Currently lost in direction...
Please help me to find back who I am.....
I would great if you would will really do so! :)

Monday, September 17, 2012

I'm missing you....

Seriously, suddenly think of you....
I miss you so...........

Good night! :(

Friday, September 14, 2012

A little update bout myself....

Nothing much recently...especially my birthday month....911......Kinda sad didn't receive messages from someone...whoever issit.....a few of them.....Sigh~ :'(

Been busying with work....lesser outing but definitely will not cut off~ And yeah, I am freaking addicted to Starbucks recently~ OMGosh......every week also craving for that ler!!! >.<

Today got a surprise from my boss....I am not sure is a good or bad news for me.....It's regarding my confirmation working in The One Academy! It suppose to have 6 months probation but now my boss say can confirm me already!!!!! It suppose to be a good news i think...but the first thing in mind i really dun feel happy after the news! Timing so wrong now because I really never plan to stay here longer...... I tot it suppose to be end by end of the year...and it looks like an impossible mission lu~~~~~~~ Wuwuwuwuwuwu..... I couldn't decide...To sign or not to sign...... I dun wanna stay here longer but I feeling guilty because my colleagues are really friendly and good to me!!!!Gosh! How am I going to decide????

To leave or not to......

Flip a coin to decide?

Or waiting for fate?

I really wonder....

What else I am hoping for?????

Well, time to bed! At here....I would take this opportunity to thanks all who wishes me...who help me celebrate...who accompany me when I'm ups and downs..... people who stay and people who can stand for my bad bad temper and etc.... I really appreciate a lot!!!!!  Hope that everything will goes smooth no matter what I do in....and blessing good health and wealth to all my love ones! :)

I know I am still waiting for it....
*please do not dissapoint me*

Thursday, September 13, 2012

我的歌声里 曲婉婷

带给我惊喜 情不自已
在我不知不觉中 悄悄的消失
从我的世界里 没有音讯
你存在 我深深的脑海里
我的梦里 我的心里 我的歌声里
你存在 我深深的脑海里
我的梦里 我的心里 我的歌声里
肩并肩一起走过 那段繁华巷口
尽管你我是陌生人 是过路人
一个眼神 一个心跳
好像是一场梦境 命中注定
你存在 我深深的脑海里
我的梦里 我的心里 我的歌声里
你存在 我深深的脑海里
我的梦里 我的心里 我的歌声里
难道是缘分 难道是天意
你存在 我深深的脑海里
我的梦里 我的心里 我的歌声里
你存在 我深深的脑海里
我的梦里 我的心里 我的歌声里
你存在 我深深的脑海里
我的梦里 我的心里 我的歌声里

Wednesday, September 5, 2012

有话直说~~ 柯震东

咖啡再浓 失眠再久 疯狂想你时间也不够
有股冲动 快要失控 我的寂寞让我自己拯救
被你看穿 我的不安 躁动的心只因为你造反
爱上你了 绝没有错
别沉默 没有理由想得太多 
我不想示弱 我爱你 有话直说
舍不得犹豫一秒钟 鼓起勇气才是真温柔
不必等太久 我有话直说
在心底不断重复上演 你每一种可能回应
爱情如果是个疑问句 我想把它变肯定
放弃了想流浪的基因 只在乎和你在一起
明明想呐喊竟然压抑 多麽爱
让我拥抱 陪我呼吸
让我紧握 陪你哭泣
我会亲口说… 亲口说…

Monday, September 3, 2012

Wait....What Am I Doing....?

My first bday surprise! Thx to the one who treat me!!!

SIGH! Had a really bad August month..... Food Poisoning at the beginning of the month and sprain my leg at the end of the month..... *sob sob*

Besides all these.....there's also many problems need to be handle and solve.......it's really killing my mental and my bed time....End up I am having INSOMNIA after all those problems in life.....*tough tough*

Finally August is over and September is here!!!!! My favourite month because it is my birthday month! Although as grow older there's nothing special about it anymore....Therefore I still looking forward into lar! :D

Oh well, the confusion starts here...... I dun know what I am doing anymore..... It's COMPLICATED!!!!>.<
SIGH, it's been more than a day I never have a good rest already.....hopefully I can have a good start again this month!!!!!Keep fighting!!!!!! One more step closer!!!!! :)

Good night world, good night love....xoxo